Online Game Calendar 2009

Last updated 01/01/2010.


Calendar

Games Ordered for SnoCons

Game Descriptions

Games to Schedule

Module Lists and Play History - pdf, xlsx, xls

Origins 2009

Event matrix - pdf, xlsx, xls

Event descriptions

 

2009 Calendar

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December



Legend:
Blue - scheduled
Green - complete
Grey - placeholder - dates to be determined or confirmed

Return to top.
 

January

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday





1
New Year's Day
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
SnoCon I 2009
LA-IK-PLX-01-01 Little Fish, Where Art Thou?
9pm ET
LA Fish
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Chris Mistele (ToHo)
2.
Steve Wales (Buttons)
3.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
4.
Patrick van der Reest ()

5 .Luke Parry ()
6.
14
SnoCon I 2009
LA-IK-PLX-01-01 Little Fish, Where Art Thou?
9pm ET
LA Fish
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Chris Mistele (ToHo)
2.
Steve Wales (Buttons)
3.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
4.
Patrick van der Reest ()

5 .Luke Parry ()
6.
15
16
17
18
19
20
SnoCon I 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
21
22
SnoCon I 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
SnoCon II 2009 - Playtest
LA-AP6-02 For the People
3pm ET
LA People
GM: James Zwiers
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.

Return to top.
 

February

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 1
LA-IK-HAI-02-01 Year of the Dragon
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1.
Eric Dahlen (Mordekaan val'Emman)
2. Geoffrey Delage (Selanthor)
3.
Brent Jacobs (Serah Hawthorn)
4.
Nicole Rubins (Karan val'Borda)

5.
6.

SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 1
LA-IK-HAI-02-01 Year of the Dragon
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
James Francis
Players:
1.
Keith Knecht (Grokk Muttonfang)
2.
Tony Nijssen (Nijal val'Assante)
3.
Luke Parry (Estro val'Sungha)
4.
Matt Riecks (Cetra C'ndos)

5.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)
6.
2
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 2
LA-IK-HAI-02-01 Year of the Dragon
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Patrick Alston (Draken)
2. Linda Baldwin (Ellana val'Holryn)
3.
Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian val'Assante)
4.
Eric Green (Althonos)

5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula Meier)
6.

SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 2
LA-IK-HAI-02-01 Year of the Dragon
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Melinda Reid (Aluria val"Sheem)
2.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
3.
Jeffrey Witthauer (Grutan)
4.
Doug Wood (Gwnedd Ap Lindolyn)

5.
6.
3
4
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 2
LA-IK-HAI-02-01 Year of the Dragon
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Patrick Alston (Draken)
2. Linda Baldwin (Ellana val'Holryn)
3.
Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian val'Assante)
4.
Eric Green (Althonos)

5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula Meier)
6.

SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 2
LA-IK-HAI-02-01 Year of the Dragon
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Melinda Reid (Aluria val"Sheem))
2.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
3.
Jeffrey Witthauer (Grutan)
4.
Doug Wood (Gwnedd Ap Lindolyn)

5.
6.
5
6
7
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 3
LA-IK-HAI-02-02 A Matter of Honor
6pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1.
Justin Aiello (Penguino)
2. Linda Baldwin (Ellana val'Holryn)
3.
James Francis (Calvax Bloodseeker)
4.
Brent Jacobs (Serah Hawthorn)

5.
Keith Knecht (Grokk Muttonfang)
6.
Matt Riecks (Cetra C'ndos)
8
9
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 4
LA-IK-HAI-02-02 A Matter of Honor
6pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Ada Kerman
Players:
1. Eric Dahlen (Mordekaan val'Emman)
2. Geoffrey Delage (Selanthor)

3. Melinda Reid (Aluria val"Sheem)
4.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
5.
Jeffrey Witthauer (Grutan)

6.

SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 4
LA-IK-HAI-02-02 A Matter of Honor
6pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Patrick Alston (Draken)
2.
Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian val'Assante)

3.
Luke Parry (Estro val'Sungha)
4.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)
5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula Meier)

6.
10
11
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 4
LA-IK-HAI-02-02 A Matter of Honor
6pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Ada Kerman
Players:
1. Eric Dahlen (Mordekaan val'Emman)
2. Geoffrey Delage (Selanthor)

3. Melinda Reid (Aluria val"Sheem)
4.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
5.
Jeffrey Witthauer (Grutan)

6.

SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 4
LA-IK-HAI-02-02 A Matter of Honor
6pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Patrick Alston (Draken)
2.
Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian val'Assante)

3.
Luke Parry (Estro val'Sungha)
4.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)
5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula Meier)

6.
12
13
14
15
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 5
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Nicole Rubins
Players:
1.
Justin Aiello (Penguino)
2. Eric Dahlen (Mordekaan val'Emman)
3. Geoffrey Delage (Selanthor)

4.
Brent Jacobs (Serah Hawthorn and Cohort Dom)
5.
Jeffrey Witthauer (Grutan)

6.
16
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 6
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power
9pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Jamie Francis
Players:
1.
Ada Kerman (Lady Helena)
2. Melinda Reid (Aluria val'Sheem)
3.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
4.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)

5.
Doug Wood (Gwennd Ap Lindolyn)
6.

SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 6
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power
9pm ET
LA Vestige 1
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Patrick Alston (Draken)
2.
Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian Varo)
3.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio val'Abebi)
4.

5.
6.
17
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 6
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power
9pm ET
LA Vestige 1
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Patrick Alston (Draken)
2. Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian Varo)
3.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio val'Abebi)
4.

5.
6.
18
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 6
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power
9pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Jamie Francis
Players:
1.
Ada Kerman (Lady Helena)
2. Melinda Reid (Aluria val'Sheem)
3.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
4.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)

5.
Doug Wood (Gwennd Ap Lindolyn)
6.
19
20
21
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 7
LA-IK-HAI-02-04 To Sow Death and Madness
6pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Sean Esterline
Players:
1.
Justin Aiello (Penguino)
2. Geoffrey Delage (Selanthor)
3.
Jeffrey Witthauer (Grutan)
4.
Doug Wood (Gwendd Ap Lindolyn)

5.
6.


SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 7
LA-IK-HAI-02-04 To Sow Death and Madness
6pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Sean Esterline
Players:
1.
James Francis (Calvax Bloodseeker)
2. Eric Griffin (Melistus)
3.
Luke Parry (Estro val'Sungha)
4.
Matt Riecks (Cetra C'ndros)

5.
6.
22
23
SnoCon I 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)


SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 8
LA-IK-HAI-02-04 To Sow Death and Madness
9pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1. Patrick Alston (Draken)
2. Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian Varo)
3.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio val'Abebi)

4.

5.
6.


SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 8

LA-IK-HAI-02-04 To Sow Death and Madness
9pm ET
LA Muster
GM: Michael S.
Players:
1.
Eric Dahlen (Mordekaan val'Emman)
2. Melinda Reid (Aluria val'Sheem)
3.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
4.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)

5.
6.
24
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 8
LA-IK-HAI-02-04 To Sow Death and Madness
9pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Patrick Alston (Draken)
2. Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian Varo)
3.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio val'Abebi)
4.

5.
6.
25
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 8
LA-IK-HAI-02-04 To Sow Death and Madness
9pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Eric Dahlen (Mordekaan val'Emman)
2. Melinda Reid (Aluria val'Sheem)
3.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)
4.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)

5.
6.
26
SnoCon I 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
27
28

Return to top.
 

March

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 5 (rescheduled)
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power
7pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Mike Mistele / Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Linda Baldwin (Ellana val'Holryn)
2. Rick Bruner (Hunvold)
3.
Luke Parry (Estro val'Sungha)
4.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula Meier)

5.
6.
6
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 5 (rescheduled)
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power
7pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Mike Mistele / Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Linda Baldwin (Ellana val'Holryn)
2. Rick Bruner (Hunvold)
3.
Luke Parry (Estro val'Sungha)
4.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula Meier)

5.
6.
7
SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 9
LA-IK-HAI-02-05 Rage Against the Light
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Nicole Rubins
Players:
1.
Justin Aiello (Penguino)
2. Geoffrey Delage (Selanthor)
3.
Brent Jacobs (Serah Hawthorn and cohort Dom)
4.
Doug Wood (Gwendd Ap Lindolyn)

5.
6.


SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 9
LA-IK-HAI-02-05 Rage Against the Light
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Sean Esterline
Players:
1.
Jay Anderson (Morgan val'Virdan)
2. Ada Kerman (Lady Helena)
3.
Melinda Reid (Aluira val'Sheem)
4.
Scott Reid (Dal'Guerten val'Virdan)

5.
6.


SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 9
LA-IK-HAI-02-05 Rage Against the Light
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
James Francis (Calvax Bloodseeker)
2. Steve Huntsberry (Mithras val'Emman)
3.
Luke Parry (Estro val'Sungha)
4.
James Scott (Kiril Jadrit)

5.
6.


SnoCon II 2009 - Slot 9
LA-IK-HAI-02-05 Rage Against the Light
3pm ET
LA Muster
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Linda Baldwin (Ellana val'Holryn)
2. Rick Bruner (Hunvold)
3.
Scott Carter (Orenal val'Sheem and cohort Tynian Varo)
4.
Matt Riecks (Cetra C'ndros)

5.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio val'Abebi)
6.
8
9
10
SnoCon III 2009
LA-AP6-02 For the People
9pm ET
LA People
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Mike Mistele (Sirinus)
2. Linda Baldwin (Galinda)
3.
Rick Bruner (Koris)
4.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio)

5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
6.
11
SnoCon III 2009
LA-AP6-02 For the People
9:30pm ET
LA People
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Mike Mistele (Sirinus)
2. Linda Baldwin (Galinda)
3.
Rick Bruner (Koris)
4.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio)

5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
6.
12
13
14
SnoCon III 2009 - Playtest
LA-AP6-03 Storms Over Argent Seas
3pm ET
LA Storms
GM: James Zwiers
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
15
16
SnoCon III 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
17
18
19
SnoCon III 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 

Return to top.
 

April

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




1
2
3
4
5
6
SnoCon IV 2009
LA-IK-PAL-02-01 Taxes
9pm ET
LA Taxes
GM:
Carrie and Lucas Amodio
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Daiyu)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Thion)
3.
Mike Mistele (Caius)
4.
Keith Knecht (Wolvax)

5 .Michael S. (Felos)
6.
7
SnoCon IV 2009
LA-IK-PAL-02-01 Taxes
9pm ET
LA Taxes
GM:
Carrie and Lucas Amodio
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Daiyu)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Thion)
3.
Mike Mistele (Caius)
4.
Keith Knecht (Wolvax)

5 .Michael S. (Felos)
6.
8
9
10
11
12
13
SnoCon IV 2009
LA-IK-EMS-02-02 A Common Nobility
9pm ET
LA Common
GM:
Steven Johnson
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Daiyu)
2.
Michael S. (Felos)
3.
Keith Knecht (Wolvax)
4.
David Samuels (Oriss)

5 .Patrick van der Reest (Gob)
6.
14
15
SnoCon IV 2009
LA-IK-EMS-02-02 A Common Nobility
9pm ET
LA Common
GM:
Steven Johnson
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Daiyu)
2.
Michael S. (Felos)
3.
Keith Knecht (Wolvax)
4.
David Samuels (Oriss)

5 .Patrick van der Reest (Goc)
6.
16
17
18
19
20
SnoCon IV 2009
LA-AP6-03 Storms Over Argent Seas
9pm ET
LA Storms
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Mike Mistele (Sirinus)
2.
Linda Baldwin (Galinda)
3.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
4.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio)

5 .Steve Wales (One)
6.
21
SnoCon IV 2009
LA-AP6-03 Storms Over Argent Seas
9:30pm ET
LA Storms
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Mike Mistele (Sirinus)
2.
Linda Baldwin (Galinda)
3.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
4.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio)

5 .Steve Wales (One)
6.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
SnoCon IV 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
30
SnoCon IV 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)

 

Return to top.
 

May

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday



      1
2
3
4
5
6
SnoCon V 2009
FWS B101 Greased Lightning
9pm ET
FWS Lightning
GM: Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2. Joe Urbano (Luigi)
3.
Linda Baldwin (Edgar W. Solo)
4.
David Samuels (Guiseppe Sabatini)

5.
Michael S. (Caleb Rutledge)
6.
7
SnoCon V 2009
FWS B101 Greased Lightning
9pm ET
FWS Lightning
GM: Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2. Joe Urbano (Luigi)
3.
Linda Baldwin (Edgar W. Solo)
4.
David Samuels (Guiseppe Sabatini)

5.
Michael S. (Caleb Rutledge)
6.
8
9
10
11
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
12
13
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
14
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
15
16
17
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
2pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
18
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
19
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
20
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
21
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
22
23
Origins 2009 Slot 0
LA-HP6-01 Into the Cauldron
1pm ET
LA Cauldron
GM: James Zwiers
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
David Samuels (Rana)

5.
Timothy Travis (Sethos Dragosi)
6.
Patrick van der Reest (Antonio)
24
25
26
SnoCon IV 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
27
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
28
SnoCon IV 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)

3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
29
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
30
31
Origins 2009 Slot 0
LA-HP6-02 Deal with a Devil
2pm ET
LA Deal
GM: James Zwiers
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
David Samuels (Rana)

5.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)
6
. James Scott (Kyril)


 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to top.
 

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)

2
3
4
SnoCon V 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack
9pm ET
LA Pack Lord
GM: James Scott
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
David Samuels (Rana)
6.
Steve Wales (Ordo)
5
6
7
8
SnoCon VI 2009
LA-IK-PAL-01-04 Secrets
9pm ET
LA Secrets
GM: Steve Wales
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
6.
Mike Mistele (Sirinus)
7. David Samuels (Rana)
9
10
11
SnoCon VI 2009
LA-IK-PAL-01-04 Secrets
9pm ET
LA Secrets
GM: Steve Wales
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kalysta)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Lucas)
3.
Michael S. (Tiersus)
4.
Keith Knecht (Meloran)

5.
Joe Urbano (Urzsula)
6.
Mike Mistele (Sirinus)
7. David Samuels (Rana)
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Origins Travel 
23
Origins Volunteer - Curtis
24
Origins

#09-06-1960724
LFR CORE1-2 The Radiant Vessel of Thesk
8:30am ET
F2F
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala Dunloaghaire)
2.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)

5.
Vann Lee(Tankard)
6.
Vic Polites (Krenthor)
25
Origins
26
Origins
27
Origins
28
Origins
29
Origins Travel
30
 
 
 
 

Return to top.
 

July

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
SnoCon VII 2009
LFR CORE1-2 The Radiant Vessel of Thesk
9pm ET
LFR Thesk
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Steve Wales (Jastus Deathstrike)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis Daelar)
4.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn Windsong)

5.
Rick Erwin (Kerem)
6.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)
14
SnoCon VII 2009
LFR CORE1-2 The Radiant Vessel of Thesk
9pm ET
LFR Thesk
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Steve Wales (Jastus Deathstrike)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis Daelar)
4.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn Windsong)

5.
Rick Erwin (Kerem)
6.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)
15
16
17
18
19
20
SnoCon VII 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
21
SnoCon VII 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
22
23
24
25
26
27
SnoCon VIII 2009
LFR Aglarond 1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods
9pm ET
LFR Lost
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala Dunloaghaire)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Rick Erwin (Karem)
4.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis Daelar)
5.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)

6.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)
28
SnoCon VIII 2009
LFR Aglarond 1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods
9pm ET
LFR Lost
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala Dunloaghaire)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Rick Erwin (Karem)
4.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis Daelar)
5.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)

6.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)
29
30
31
 

Return to top.
 

August

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

 
 
 
 
1
2
3
SnoCon VIII 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
4
SnoCon VIII 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
SnoCon VIII 2009
FWS A104 Tears Beneath the Mask
9pm ET
FWS Tears
GM: Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2.
Keith Knecht (Mannahannawattan)
3.
Joe Urbano (Father Luigi)
4.
David Samuels (Guiseppe)
5.
Michael S. (Caleb)

6.
13
SnoCon VIII 2009
FWS A104 Tears Beneath the Mask
9pm ET
FWS Tears
GM: Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2.
Keith Knecht (Mannahannawattan)
3.
Joe Urbano (Father Luigi)
4.
David Samuels (Guiseppe)
5.
Michael S. (Caleb)

6.
14
15
16
17
18
SnoCon VIII 2009
LFR Aglarond 1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods
9pm ET
LFR Lost
GM: Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn)
3.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
4.
Mike Mistele (Valamir)
5.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)

6.
19
20
SnoCon VIII 2009
LFR Aglarond 1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods
9pm ET
LFR Lost
GM: Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn)
3.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
4.
Mike Mistele (Valamir)
5.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)

6.
21
22
23
24
SnoCon VIII 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
25
SnoCon VIII 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
26
27
28
29
30
31
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR DRAG 1-1 Many Hands Make Light Work
9pm ET
LFR Many Hands
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn)
4.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)
5.
Vic Polites (Torin)

6.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
 
 
 
 
 

Return to top.
 

September

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

1
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR DRAG 1-1 Many Hands Make Light Work
9pm ET
LFR Many Hands
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn)
4.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)
5.
Vic Polites (Torin)

6.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
2
3
4
5
6
7
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR DRAG 1-1 Many Hands Make Light Work
8pm ET
LFR Many Hands
GM: Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
5.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

6.
8
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR DRAG 1-1 Many Hands Make Light Work
9pm ET
LFR Many Hands
GM: Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
5.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

6.
9
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR DRAG 1-1 Many Hands Make Light Work
10pm ET
LFR Many Hands
GM: Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
5.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

6.
10
11
12
SeattleMob Gameday
LFR AGLA 1-5 Silver Lining
11am ET
F2F
GM: Denise Mauldin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Scott (Malice)
4.
? (Nezumi)
5.
? (D)

6.
13
14
SnoCon IX 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
15
SnoCon IX 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
16
17
18
19
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR WATE1-1 Heirloom
2pm ET
LFR Heirloom
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5.
Chris Mistele (Gwynna Arton)

6.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
20
21
22
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR WATE1-1 Heirloom
9pm ET
LFR Heirloom
GM: Michael S.
Players:
1.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
2.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
Patrick van der Reest (Equinox)

6.
23
24
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR WATE1-1 Heirloom
9pm ET
LFR Heirloom
GM: Michael S.
Players:
1.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
2.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
Patrick van der Reest (Equinox)

6.
25
26
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR MOON1-1 Nature's Wrath
3:30pm ET
LFR Wrath
GM: Steve Wales
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)
4.
Keith Knecht. (Ariana)
5.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)

6.
Mike Mistele (Rusty Battleaxe)
27
28
29
30
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR MOON1-1 Nature's Wrath
9pm ET
LFR Wrath
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn)
3.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
4.
Steve Wales (Talon)
5.

6.


 

Return to top.
 

October

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

 
 
1
SnoCon IX 2009
LFR MOON1-1 Nature's Wrath
9pm ET
LFR Wrath
GM: Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Patrick van der Reest (Llewellyn)
3.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
4.
Steve Wales (Talon)
5.

6.
2
3
SnoCon X 2009
LFR AGLA1-5 Silver Lining
5pm ET
LFR Silver
GM: Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
2.
Keith Knecht. (Siddig ibn Fasil)

3.
Patrick van der Reest. (Llewellyn)
4.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)
5.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
6.
4
5
SnoCon X 2009
LFR AGLA1-5 Silver Lining
9pm ET
LFR Silver
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Seipora)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4.
Lance Thomas (Sarpentus)
5.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

6.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
7. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
6
SnoCon X 2009
LFR AGLA1-5 Silver Lining
9pm ET
LFR Silver
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Seipora)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4.
Lance Thomas (Sarpentus)
5.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

6.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
7. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
SnoCon X 2009
FWS B206 Automatic (playtest)
9pm ET
FWS Automatic
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Jesse Parker)
3.
David Samuels (Guiseppe)
4.
Joe Urbano (Luigi)
5.
Jae Walker (Bridget)
6.
Patrick van der Reest (Damien)
7. Michael S. (Caleb Rutledge)
21
22
SnoCon X 2009
FWS B206 Automatic (playtest)
9pm ET
FWS Automatic
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Jesse Parker)
3.
David Samuels (Guiseppe)
4.
Joe Urbano (Luigi)
5.
Jae Walker (Bridget)
6.
Patrick van der Reest (Damien)
7. Michael S. (Caleb Rutledge)
23
24
25
26
27
SnoCon X 2009
FWS B207 Manual Labor (playtest)
9pm ET
FWS Manual
GM:
David Samuels
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2.
Jae Walker (Bridget)
3.
Keith Knecht (Mannahannawattan)
4.
Joe Urbano (Luigi)
5.
Patrick van der Reest (Damien)
6.
Michael S. (Caleb Rutledge)
28
29
SnoCon X 2009
FWS B207 Manual Labor (playtest)
9pm ET
FWS Manual
GM:
David Samuels
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2.
Jae Walker (Bridget)
3.
Keith Knecht (Mannahannawattan)
4.
Joe Urbano (Luigi)
5.
Patrick van der Reest (Damien)
6.
Michael S. (Caleb Rutledge)
30
31
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR CORM 1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel
12pm ET
LFR Arabel
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala Dunlaoghaire)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig ibn Fasil)
4.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)
5.
Patrick van der Reest (Equinox)

6.

Return to top.
 

November

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1

2
SnoCon X 2009
FWS B207 Manual Labor (playtest)
10pm ET
FWS Manual
GM:
David Samuels
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Marina)
2.
Jae Walker (Bridget)
3.
Keith Knecht (Mannahannawattan)
4.
Joe Urbano (Luigi)
5.
Patrick van der Reest (Damien)
6.
Michael S. (Caleb Rutledge)

3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR CORM 1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel
9pm ET
LFR Arabel
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis Daelar)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
David Samuels (Torbera)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
6.

SnoCon XI 2009
LFR CORM 1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel
9pm ET
LFR Knight
GM:
Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Mike Mistele (Rusty Battleaxe)
4.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)

5.
Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
6.

11
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR CORM 1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel
9pm ET
LFR Arabel
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis Daeelar)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
David Samuels (Torbera)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
6.
12
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR CORM 1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel
8pm ET
LFR Knight
GM:
Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1. Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Mike Mistele (Rusty Battleaxe)
4.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)

5.
Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
6.
13
14
.
15
16
SnoCon XI 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
17
SnoCon XI 2009
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
18
19
20
21
22
23
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR LURU1-1 Slivers of Eaerlann
9pm ET
LFR Slivers
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4.
Steve Wales (Talon Windfury)
5.
David Samuels (Torbera)
6.
24
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR LURU1-1 Slivers of Eaerlann
9pm ET
LFR Slivers
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4.
Steve Wales (Talon Windfury)
5.
David Samuels (Torbera)
6.
25
26
Thanksgiving

27
28
29
30
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR LURU1-1 Slivers of Eaerlann
9pm ET
LFR Slivers
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1. Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5. Mike Mistele (Rusty Battleaxe)
6. Patrick van der Reest (Baerover)
 
 
 
 
 

Return to top.
 

December

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

1
SnoCon XI 2009
LFR LURU1-1 Slivers of Eaerlann
9pm ET
LFR Slivers
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1. Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5. Mike Mistele (Rusty Battleaxe)
6. Patrick van der Reest (Baerover)
2
3
4
5
6
7
SnoCon XII 2009
LFR CORM1-5 In the Bleak Midwinter
9pm ET
LFR Midwinter
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala Dunloaghaire)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
4.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Patrick van der Reest (Equinox)
6. Michael S. (Rohrke)
8
9 10
SnoCon XII 2009
LFR CORM1-5 In the Bleak Midwinter
9pm ET
LFR Midwinter
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala Dunloaghaire)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Linda Baldwin (Elin Kanrak)
4.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Patrick van der Reest (Equinox)
6. Michael S. (Rohrke)
11
12
13
14
SnoCon XII 2009
LFR CORM1-5 In the Bleak Midwinter
9pm ET
LFR Midwinter
GM:
Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1. Vic Polites (Priss)
2.
David Samuels (Torbera)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
6.
15
SnoCon XII 2009
LFR CORM1-5 In the Bleak Midwinter
9pm ET
LFR Midwinter
GM:
Patrick van der Reest
Players:
1. Vic Polites (Priss)
2.
David Samuels (Torbera)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
6.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Christmas Eve

25
Christmas

26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 

Return to top.


Games Ordered for SnoCons in 2009

SnoCon website address: http://snocon.kellscaer.net

Legend:
Black - ordered
Blue - ordered and scheduled
Green - ordered and played
Red - planned to order
 
 
SnoCon Event Code Game Day Date Scenarios
I 09-02-1829507 January 31, 2009
(February 9, 2009)
LA-AP6-02 For the People
LA-IK-PLX-01-01 Little Fish, Where Art Thou?

Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (A Wretched Hive home game) (x2)
II 09-04-1890775
09-04-1890776
09-04-1903027
09-04-1903028
09-04-1903037
February 28, 2009
(April 12, 2009,
April 25, 2009)
LA-IK-HAI-02-01 Year of the Dragon (x4) (..-1890775)
LA-IK-HAI-02-02 A Matter of Honor (x3) (...-1890775, ...-1809776)
LA-IK-HAI-02-03 Vestige of Power (x4) (...-1809776, ...-1903027)
LA-IK-HAI-02-04 To Sow Death and Madness (x4) (...-1903027)
LA-IK-HAI-02-05 Rage Against the Light (x4) (...-1903028)

Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (A Wretched Hive home game) (x2) (...-1903037)
III 09-04-1890779 March 31, 2009 LA-AP6-02 For the People
LA-AP6-03 Storms Over Argent Seas
Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (The Queen of Air and Darkness) (x2)
IV 09-04-1903140 April 30, 2009 LA-AP6-03 Storms Over Argent Seas
LA-IK-PAL-02-01 Taxes
LA-IK-EMS-02-02 A Common Nobility (Playtest)
Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (The Queen of Air and Darkness home game) (x2)
V 09-08-2009033




09-08-2009034
May 31, 2009
(August 4, 2009)
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack, Chapter 1
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack, Chapter 2
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack, Chapter 3
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack, Chapter 4
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack, Chapter 5


FWS B101 Greased Lightning

LA-HP6-01 Into the Cauldron
LA-HP6-02 Deal with a Devil

Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (The Queen of Air and Darkness home game) (x2)
VI 09-08-2009035


09-06-1960724 (Mistele)
June 30, 2009
(August 4, 2009)


June 24, 2009
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack, Chapter 6
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack, Chapter 7

LA-IK-PAL-01-04 Secrets

LFR CORE1-2 The Radiant Vessel of Thesk
VII 09-08-2009036

09-08-2009037
July 31, 2009
(August 4, 2009)
LFR AGLA1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods (report in August)
LFR CORE1-2 The Radiant Vessel of Thesk


Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (The Queen of Air and Darkness home game) (x2)
VIII 09-08-2026033
09-08-2026032
August 21, 2009

August 27, 2009
LFR AGLA1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods (x2, one played in July)

FWS A104 Tears Beneath the Mask

Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (Echoes of the Jedi) (x2)
IX 09-09-2026043

09-09-2049450


09-09-2049451
September 15, 2009

September 15, 2009


September 30, 2009
LFR DRAG1-1 Many Hands Make Light Work (x2)

LFR WATE1-1 Heirloom (x2)
Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (Echoes of the Jedi) (x2)

LFR MOON1-1 Nature's Wrath (x2)
X

09-09-2049452

09- 10-2098550

October 15, 2009

October 31, 2009

LFR AGLA1-5 Silver Lining (x2)

FWS B206 Automatic
FWS B207 Manual Labor

XI

09-11-2098552

09-11- 2098574

09-11-2126675

November 15, 2009

November 15, 2009

November 30, 2009

LFR CORM1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel (x3)

Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance (Echoes of the Jedi) (x2)

LFR LURU1-1 Slivers of Eaerlann (x2)

XII 09-12-2153820 December 26, 2009 LFR CORM1-5 In the Bleak Midwinter (x2)
       

 

Return to top.




Games to Schedule

Modules available as of 8/20/2009
Modules not yet available for play

Module
Levels / APLs
GM Table 1 GMTable 2 Notes
Fellowship of the White Star 
I201 Museum for the Common Folk Intro Keith Knecht   Maryrita Steinhour, tbd
I102 Little Girl Lost Intro tbd   Keith Knecht, Maryrita Steinhour
tbd Low      
         
Living Forgotten Realms 
         
         
         
Living Arcanis
LA-AP6-01 Lord of the Pack 10-20 (11-21) James Scott OGREs

Interested: Patrtick van der Reest, Linda Baldwin

Not interested: Mike Mistele, Joe Urbano

LA-SP5-14 Reclamation of Goram'Zob
1-20 (2-21)
    Home play version of GenCon 2007 BI; sequel to "Expedition to Goram'Zob"
LA-SP5-15 The Fate of All Heretics
6-20 (7-21)
     
LA-IK-ATR-01-02 Water Under the Bridge
1-5 (1-5)
     
LA-IK-COL-01-03 Blood on the Leaves
2-14 (3-13)
Dennis D. Kirkpatrick SnoCon   SnoCon December con
LA-IK-COL-02-01 Many Voices
? (?)
Casey McGirt SnoCon SnoCon December con
LA-IK-MET-02-02 The Warlord of Quagga
1-18 (2-17)
James Scott Maryrita Steinhour or Keith Knecht  
LA-IK-MET-02-03 A Confluence of Thorns
3-18 (3-17)
James Scott Maryrita Steinhour or Keith Knecht  
LA-IK-MET-02-04 Where the Streets are Paved in Blood
3-18 (3-17)
James Scott Maryrita Steinhour or Keith Knecht   
LA-IK-MID-01-02 Square Peg in a Round Hole
2-12 (3-11)
     
LA-IK-MID-01-04 Iwa
1-12 (1-11)
     
LA-IK-OCR-01-05 Things in Heaven and Earth
1-12 (2-11)
     
LA-IK- OCR-01-06 The Color Red
1-12 (2-11)
     
LA-IK-PAL-01-05 Election
All
     
LA-IK-PLX-01-02 Play on Words
1-5 (1-5)
     
LA Year 2: The Year of the Fall
 
    Includes:
As Grey and Cold as Stone
Grains of Sand
Where Illiir's Light has Never Shone
Wake
To Shake the Pillars of Heaven: Part One
To Shake the Pillars of Heaven: Part Two

 

Return to top.



Game Descriptions

These can be found on the campaigns' websites:

Return to top.

Copyright Maryrita Steinhour, 2002, 2010.