Online Game Calendar 2012

Last updated 12/30/2012.


Calendars

Current Calendar

Prior Year Calendars

Last year (2011)

  2010

 

Game Scheduling

Games to Schedule

Module Lists and Play History - pdf, xlsx, xls

Origins 2012

Event matrix - pdf, xlsx, xls

Event descriptions

 

 


2012 Calendar

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December


Legend:
Blue - scheduled
Green - complete
Grey - placeholder - dates to be determined or confirmed

Return to top.
 

January

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
New Year's Day
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
SnoCon I 2012
LFR WATE2-3 Noble Dangers
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Steve Wales

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Vic Polites (Torin)
4. Michael S. (Rohrke)
5. Keith Knecht (Siddig)
6.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
SnoCon I 2012
LFR WATE2-3 Noble Dangers
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Steve Wales

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3. Vic Polites (Torin)
4. Michael S. (Rohrke)
5. Keith Knecht (Siddig)
6.
24
25
26
27
SnoCon I 2012
HoR SoB14 Emperor's Favor, Part I
7pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Jim Spell

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
4. Adam Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Leslie Erwin (Yoritomo Midori)
6.
28
SnoCon I 2012
HoR SoB14 Emperor's Favor, Part 2
am ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Jim Spell

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
4. Adam Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Leslie Erwin (Yoritomo Midori)
6.
29
30
31



 

Return to top.
 

February

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday



1
2
3
4
SnoCon II 2012
HoR SoB18 Winter Court Kyuden Gotei: Rising Storm
11am ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Robert Uhl

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
4. Charles Penn (Bayushi Kamen)
5. Scott Ward (Moto Kojiro)
6.
Agasha Kyoko (Indy Torrence)
5
6
7
SnoCon II 2012
LFR CORE1-11 Drawing a Blank
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Steve Wales (Kristix)
4. Mike Mistele (Daen)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
8
9
10
SnoCon II 2012
HoR SoB15 Cold Hands Stone Heart
7pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Adam Russo

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
4. Michele Damour ()
5. Chris Damour ()
6.
11
SnoCon II 2012
HoR SoB19 Winter Court Kyuden Gotei: Breaking Storm
noon ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Robert Uhl

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
4. Charles Penn (Bayushi Kamen)
5. Scott Ward (Moto Kojiro)
6.
Agasha Kyoko (Indy Torrence)
12
13
SnoCon II 2012
LFR CORE2-02 Rising of the Dark
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Vic Polites (Torin)
4. Mike Mistele (Daen)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
14
15
16
SnoCon II 2012
LFR CORE2-02 Rising of the Dark
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Vic Polites (Torin)
4. Mike Mistele (Daen)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
17
18
19
20
SnoCon II 2012
LFR ELTU3-5
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
5.
6.
21
SnoCon II 2012
LFR ELTU3-5
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
5.
6.
22
23
24
25
26
27
SnoCon II 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
28
SnoCon II 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
29



Return to top.
 

March

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




1
2
3
4
SnoCon III 2012
HoR SoB16 Twisted Fate
2pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Adam Russo

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
4. Ian MacDougall (Moto Achmed)
5.
6.
5
SnoCon II 2012
LFR ELTU3-5
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knech

Players:

1.
Michael S.(Spund)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. David Samuels (Anastrian)
5.
6.
6
7
SnoCon II 2012
LFR ELTU3-5
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knech

Players:

1.
Michael S.(Spund)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. David Samuels (Anastrian)
5.
6.
8
9
10
11
12
SnoCon II 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
13
14
15
SnoCon II 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
16
17
18
19
20
SnoCon III 2012
LA HP1-8
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
David Samuels

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
5. Michael S. (Falx)
6. 
21
22
SnoCon III 2012
LA HP1-8
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
David Samuels

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
5. Michael S. (Falx)
6. 
23
24
25
26
SnoCon III 2012
LFR ELTU3-2
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. David Samuels (Anastrian)
5. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
6.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
27
28
SnoCon III 2012
LFR ELTU3-2
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. David Samuels (Anastrian)
5. Keith Knecht (Ariana)

6.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
29
30
31
SnoCon III 2012
LA HP1-7 (BI)
2pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Mira)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
4. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
5. Kytte Burke (Lotus Blossom)
6. 

Return to top.
 

April

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
SnoCon IV 2012
LA HP1-9
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Michael S.(Falx)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
4. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6.
Kytte Burke (Lotus Blossom)
3
SnoCon IV 2012
LA HP1-9
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Michael S.(Falx)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
4. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6. 
Kytte Burke (Lotus Blossom)
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
SnoCon IV 2012
HoR SoB17
5:30pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Jim Spell

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Russo (Katsutoshi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6.
Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
14
HoR Online
HoR SoB21
7pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Michael Sander

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Arne Francis (Yoritomo Taji)
5. Andrew Haas (Asako Otari)
6.
Danielle Ostach (Isawa Reiko)
15

16
SnoCon IV 2012
LA HP1-10
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Michael S. (Falx)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin"
4.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
(Allegra)
6.

SnoCon IV 2012
LFR ELTU3-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. Kytte Burke (Fist)
5.
6.

17
SnoCon IV 2012
LA HP1-10
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Michael S. (Falx)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin"
4.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
(Allegra)
6.
18
SnoCon IV 2012
LFR ELTU3-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. Kytte Burke (Fist)
5.
6.
19
SnoCon IV 2012
LA HP1-10
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Michael S. (Falx)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin"
4.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
(Allegra)
6.
20
SnoCon IV 2012
HoR SoB17
7pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Russo (Katsutoshi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6.
21
22
23
24
SnoCon IV 2012
LFR ELTU3-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Steve Wales

Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
2.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
3.
Michael S. (Spund)
4. David Samuels (Anastrian)
5.
6.
25
26
SnoCon IV 2012
LFR ELTU3-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Steve Wales

Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
2.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
3.
Michael S. (Spund)
4. David Samuels (Anastrian)
5.
6.
27
28
SnoCon IV 2012
LFR ELTU3-6
1pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4. Kytte Burke (Mitxi the Meek)
5. Steve Wales (Felnarr)
6.
Justin (Rina)
29
30
SnoCon V 2012
LFR ELTU3-6
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. Michael S. (Spund)
5. David Samuels(Anastrian)
6.
Kytte Burke (Fist)





Return to top.
 

May

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
SnoCon V 2012
LFR ELTU3-6
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
4. Michael S. (Spund)
5. David Samuels(Anastrian)
6.
Kytte Burke (Fist)
2
3
4
5
6
7
SnoCon V 2012
LA SP1-7 Into the Verdant Heart
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
5.
6.
8
9
SnoCon V 2012
LA SP1-8 The Bramble Labyrinth
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
5.
6.
10
SnoCon V 2012
LA SP1-8 The Bramble Labyrinth
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
5.
6.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
SnoCon V 2012
LA SP1-9 Not My Daughter
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
6.
22
SnoCon V 2012
LA SP1-9 Not My Daughter
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
6.
23
24
25
SnoCon IV 2012
HoR SoB22
7:30pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Russo (Katsutoshi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6.
Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
26
27
28
Memorial Day

Origins travel

29
Origins work - Curtis

30
Origins

LFR SPEC2-1 (H3) The Morninglord's Laughter
8am ET
F2F
GM:
Steve Wales

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile Dunlaoghaire)
3.
Vic Polites (Rasputin)
4.
Greg (Belgos)
5.
Robert (Keldris Blackbane)
6.

LA SP1-10 The Dark Face of War
1:30pm ET
F2F
GM:
James Vacco

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Jason Wu (Curac Bloodseeker)
3.
D. Stephen Raymond (Marcus Tullius val'Mehan)
4.
Ben Menard (Ss'arc)
5.
John Bellando (Kelb'Bakart Masalio)
6.
John Flowers(sp?) (Kiern Santra)
7.
? (Viktor)

LFR WATE1-6 Out of Hatred
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
Steve Wales

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)
4.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
5.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
6.
Graham (Shasscan)

31
Origins

LA HP1-11 Condemnation
8am ET
F2F
GM:
Andrew (AJ) Nicholson

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellanov)
3.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
4.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
John Jones (Laughing Jackal)
6.

LFR CALI4-1 Plain of Stone Spiders
1pm ET
F2F
GM:
Michael Kirk

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
3.
Steve Wales(Talon)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
Tim Stack (Elrak)
6. Sara Stack (Jenna)

LFR SPEC4-4 Mischief in Memnon
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
James Heldridge

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
3.
Steve Wales(Talon)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
6. Vic Polites (Priss)



Return to top.
 

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday





1
Origins

LFR CALI4-2 Dragon Above, Desert Below
8am ET
F2F
GM:
Bill Buchalter

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
3.
Steve Wales(Talon)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
Gary Affeldt (Scarbs)
6. Nancy Springer (Morgadora)

LFR CALI4-3 Twisted Rune
1pm ET
F2F
GM:
Michael Kirk

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
3.
Steve Wales(Talon)
4.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
5.
Greg Dreher (Auroch)
6. Theron Martin (Alfonz)

LA HP1-12 For Hate's Sake
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
Adam Rutherford

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellanov)
3.
Kytte Burke (Lotus Blossom)
4.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
D. Stephen Raymond (Marcus Tullius val'Mehan)
6.
AJ Nicholson (Lothair)

2
Origins

LFR SPEC4-3 (H) Conflict in Calimport
8am ET
F2F
GM:
?

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
3.
Vic Polites (Endrilage)
4.
Steve Wales(Conner)
5.
Joe Urbano (Ennimbel)
6.
Graham (Bandorbass)

LA HP1-13 ... I Spit My Last Breath at Thee!
1:30pm ET
F2F
GM:
Pedro Barrenechea

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
3.
Joan Palif (Megeara Lelek Nyes)
4.
William Mullen ()
5.
Aaron McMaster (Chuluun)
6.
Robert Lawrence (Talia val'Sheem)
7.
Peter Parker (Armand)

3
Origins
4
Origins travel
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
SnoCon VI 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
12
SnoCon VI 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
13
14
15
16
17
18
SnoCon VI 2012
LA SP1-6 What Lies Beneath
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Kytte Burke (Lotus Blossom)
5.
Curtis Steinhour (Alo)
6.
Maryrita Steinhour (Mira)
19
SnoCon VI 2012
LA SP1-6 What Lies Beneath
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Kytte Burke (Lotus Blossom)
5.
Curtis Steinhour (Alo)
6.
Maryrita Steinhour (Mira)
20
21
22
23
24
SnoCon VI 2012
LA HP1-02 Desperate Times
2pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Alo)

3.
Maryrita Steinhour (Mira)
4.
Leslie Erwin(Brunhilde Schweitzer)
5.
6.
25
SnoCon VI 2012
LFR NETH3-1 Secrets and Shadows
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Kytte Burke

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4. Steve Wales (Talon)
5.
6.
26
SnoCon VI 2012
LFR NETH3-1 Secrets and Shadows
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Kytte Burke

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4. Steve Wales ()
5.
6.


SnoCon VI 2012

LFR NETH3-1 Secrets and Shadows
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Michael Hallet (Queverra)
6.
27
SnoCon VI 2012
LFR NETH3-1 Secrets and Shadows
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Michael Hallet (Queverra)
6.
28
29
30

Return to top.
 

July

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2

3
4
Fourth of July

5
6
7
8
9
10
SnoCon VII 2012
LA HP1-11 Condemnation
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
3.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
4.

5.
6.
11
12
SnoCon VII 2012
LA HP1-11 Condemnation
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
3.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
4.

5.
6.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
SnoCon VII 2012
LFR TYMA
2pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Joe Urbano (Willum)
4. Keith Knecht (Sorian)
5.
6.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
SnoCon VII 2012
HoR SoB23 A Hero's Gift
1pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
4. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
6.
Arthur Doler (Mirumoto Sai)
29
30
31
SnoCon VIII 2012
LA HP1-10 Desecration
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
David Samuels
Players:
1.
Vic Polites (Baa'kesh)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Alo)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Maryrita Steinhour (Mira)
5.
6.




Return to top.
 

August

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday



1
2
SnoCon VIII 2012
LA HP1-10 Desecration
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
David Samuels
Players:
1.
Vic Polites (Baa'kesh)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Alo)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Maryrita Steinhour (Mira)
5.
6.
3
4
5
6
SnoCon VIII 2012
LFR SPEC4-1 Cerulean Dreams
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Keith Knecht (Kr'kk't)
2.
Vann Lee (Centino)
3.
Justin ? (Ariana aka Rina)
4. Steve Wales (Bhaine)
5.
6.
7
SnoCon VIII 2012
LFR SPEC4-1 Cerulean Dreams
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Keith Knecht (Kr'kk't)
2.
Vann Lee (Centino)
3.
Justin ? (Ariana aka Rina)
4. Steve Wales (Bhaine)
5.
6.
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
SnoCon VIII 2012
LFR DALE1-1 The Prospect
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Steve Wales (Thor)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Michael S. (Rayd)
4. Keith Knecht (Sorian)
5.
6.
16
17
18
SnoCon VIII 2012
LFR EAST1-1 These Hallowed Halls
1pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Steve Wales (Thor)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
4. Keith Knecht (Sorian)
5.
6.
19

20

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
SnoCon VIII 2012
LFR NETH3-2 Flirting with Disaster
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Michael Hallet (Queverra)
6.
28
SnoCon VIII 2012
LFR NETH3-2 Flirting with Disaster
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Kytte Burke

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4. Steve Wales (Talon)
5. Mike Mistele (Ceoile Dunloaghaire)
6.

29
SnoCon VIII 2012
LFR NETH3-2
Flirting with Disaster
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Kytte Burke
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4. Steve Wales (Talon)
5. Mike Mistele (Ceoile Dunloaghaire)
6.


SnoCon VIII 2012

LFR NETH3-2 Flirting with Disaster
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Michael Hallet (Queverra)
6.

30
31

Return to top.
 

September

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday






1
2
3
Labor Day
4
SnoCon IX 2012
LA SP1-10 The Dark Face Of War
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5.
6.
5
6
SnoCon IX 2012
LA SP1-10 The Dark Face Of War
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5.
6.
7
8
9
10
SnoCon IX 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Kez)
2.
Jae Walker (Rah)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
11
SnoCon IX 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Kez)
2.
Jae Walker (Rah)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
SnoCon IX 2012
LA SP1-10 The Dark Face Of War
7:30pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Alo)
2.
Michael S. (Falx)
3.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
4.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
6.
22
23
24
SnoCon IX 2012
LFR NETH3-3 Seek and Destroy
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele

Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Michael Hallet (Queverra)
6.
25
SnoCon IX 2012
LFR NETH3-3 Seek and Destroy
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele

Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
5. Michael Hallet (Queverra)
6.
26
27
28
29
30






Return to top.
 

October

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
SnoCon X 2012
LFR NETH3-3 Seek and Destroy
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Kytte Burke

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4. Steve Wales (Talon)
5. Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
6.
9
10
11
SnoCon X 2012
LFR NETH3-3 Seek and Destroy
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Kytte Burke

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
4. Steve Wales (Talon)
5. Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
6.
12
13
14
15
SnoCon X 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Kez)
2.
Jae Walker (Rah)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
16
17
SnoCon X 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Kez)
2.
Jae Walker (Rah)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
18
19
20
21
22
SnoCon X 2012
LFR CALI 4-3 Twisted Rune
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Michael S. (Rohrke)
5.
6.
23
24
SnoCon X 2012
LFR CALI 4-3 Twisted Rune
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Michael S. (Rohrke)
5.
6.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31



Return to top.
 

November

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




1
2
3
4
5
SnoCon XI 2012
LFR CALI 4-1 Plain of the Stone Spiders
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Justin Engelking (Xander)
6.
6
7
8
SnoCon XI 2012
LFR CALI 4-1 Plain of the Stone Spiders
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Justin Engelking (Xander)

6.
9
10
11
12
SnoCon XI 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Kez)
2.
Jae Walker (Rah)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
13
14
SnoCon XI 2012
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Steve Wales (Kez)
2.
Jae Walker (Rah)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thanksgiving

23
24
25
26
SnoCon XI 2012
LFR CALI 4-3 Twisted Rune
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calani)
2.
Mike Mistele (Ceolie)
3.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
Justin Engelking (Xander)
27
28
29
SnoCon XI 2012
LFR CALI 4-3 Twisted Rune
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calani)
2.
Mike Mistele (Ceolie)
3.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
Justin Engelking (Xander)
30

Return to top.
 

December

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday






1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
SnoCon XII 2012
LFR CORE2-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorin)
4. Justin Engleking (Craag Dunalan)
5.
6.
11
12
13
SnoCon XII 2012
LFR CORE2-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorin)
4. Justin Engleking (Craag Dunalan)
5.
6.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
SnoCon XII 2012
HoR SoB30 The Enemy You Deserve
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Adam Jordan Russo
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
6.
Chris Yesler (Akodo Shi-Woon)
22
23
24
Christmas Eve

25
Christmas

26
27
SnoCon XII 2012
HoR SoB25 Castle of Water
6pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
4. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5. Yoritomo Taji (Arne Francis)
6.
28
29
SnoCon XII 2012
HoR SoB29 Field of the Dead
7pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Adam Jordan Russo
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
7.
Chris Yesler (Akodo Shi-Woon)
30
31
New Year's Eve





Return to top.


 

 

Return to top.




Games to Schedule

Modules available as of 12/27/2012
Modules not yet available for play
Scheduled games

Module
Levels / APLs
GMs Players Notes
Legends of Arcanis
HP1-08 Judgement     Kytte, Mike, Vic  
HP1-09 Into the Heart of Darkness     Mike, Vic  
HP1-12 For Hate's Sake   Maryrita Keith, Vic, David, Michael, Curtis Not yet available
HP1-13 ... I Spit My Last Breath at Thee (BI)   Maryrita Kytte, Keith, Mike, Vic, David, Michael, Curtis Not yet available
SP1-05 Kiss of the Beautiful Devil     Leslie, Keith, David, Curtis Not yet available
SP1-07 Into the Verdant Heart     Kytte, Leslie, Mike, Vic, David  
SP1-08 Bramble Labyrinth     Kytte, Leslie, Mike, Vic, David  
SP1-09 Not My Daughter     Kytte, Leslie, Mike, David  
SP1-11 Cache     All Not yet available
A Peaceful Interlude (BI)     All Not yet available; some (Vic, Leslie, ?) played at Gencon
SP1-12 1000 Words     All Not yet available
         
         
         
         
         
Living Forgotten Realms 
SPEC 4-01 APL2-4      
CALI 4-01 Paragon   Leslie, Kytte, David, Vic, Mike, Steve Vic, Mike, Steve want to replay
CALI 4-02 Paragon   Curtis, Michael, Keith, Leslie, Kytte, Vann, David; Vic, Mike, Steve Vic, Mike, Steve want to replay
         
         
DnD Next 
    Steve Wales, Kytte Burke Maryrita, Curtis, Keith, Vann, Mike, Michael, Kytte, Vic? Players listed in order of stating interest.
Joe not interested
         
         
Fellowship of the White Star 
         

 

Return to top.



Copyright Maryrita Steinhour, 2002, 2012.