Online Game Calendar 2013

Last updated 01/03/2014.


Calendars

Current Calendar

Prior Year Calendars

Last year (2012)

2011 2010

 

Game Scheduling

Games to Schedule

Module Lists and Play History - pdf, xlsx, xls

Origins 2013

Event matrix - pdf, xlsx, xls

Event descriptions

 

 


2013 Calendar

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December


Legend:
Blue - scheduled
Green - complete
Grey - placeholder - dates to be determined or confirmed

Return to top.
 

January

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
New Year's Day

2
3
4
5
6
7
LFR CALI 4-1 Plain of the Stone Spiders
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Mike Mistele (Ceolie)
3.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
4. Steve Wales (Talon)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
8
LFR CALI 4-1 Plain of the Stone Spiders
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Mike Mistele (Ceolie)
3.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
4. Steve Wales (Talon)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
9
10
11
12
13
14
LFR CALI 4-02 Dragon Above, Desert Below
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)
4. Steve Wales (Felnarr)
5. Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
6.
15
LFR CALI 4-02 Dragon Above, Desert Below
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)
4. Steve Wales (Felnarr)
5. Kytte Burke (Mitzi)
6.
16
17
18
19
HoR SoB31 Fan and Sword
2pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Ben Fredrickson
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
7.
Chris Yesler (Akodo Shi-Woon)
20
21
LFR CALI 4-02 Dragon Above, Desert Below
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Steve Wales
Players:
1.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
2.
Leslie Erwin(Calanis)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Justin Engelking (Xander)
6.
22
LFR CALI 4-02 Dragon Above, Desert Below
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Steve Wales
Players:
1.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
2.
Leslie Erwin(Calanis)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Justin Engelking (Xander)
6.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

 

Return to top.
 

February

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
LA SP11 Cache
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)

3.
Vic Polites (Baa'kesh Va)
4. Michael S. (Falx)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
26
LA SP11 Cache
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Vic Polites (Baa'kesh Va)
4. Michael S. (Falx)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
27
28


Return to top.
 

March

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday





1
2
3
4
LFR SPEC4-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Leslie Erwin(Calanis)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
5. Justin Engelking (Xander)
6.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5
6
7
LFR SPEC4-4
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Leslie Erwin(Calanis)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
5. Justin Engelking (Xander)
6.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
8
9
10
11
LA A1-HP13 For Hate's Sake
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Michael S. (Falx)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Leslie Erwin (Crispina Passera)
5. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
6.
12
LA A1-HP13 For Hate's Sake
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Michael S. (Falx)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Leslie Erwin (Crispina Passera)
5. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
6.
13
14
15
16
LA A1-HP14 ... I Spit My Last Breath at Thee (BI)
4pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Michael S. (Falx)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Leslie Erwin (Crispina Passera)
5. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)

6.
17
18
LA SP12 A Thousand Words
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)

3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
19
LA SP12 A Thousand Words
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
20
21
22
23
24
25
LA SP12 A Thousand Words
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Crispina Passera)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus)
3.
Vic Polites (Baa'kesh Va)
4.
5.
6.
26
27
LA SP12 A Thousand Words
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Crispina Passera)
2.
Mike Mistele (Albus)
3.
Vic Polites (Baa'kesh Va)
4.
5.
6.
28
29
30
31






Return to top.
 

April

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
HoR SoB32 Winter Court: Shiro Moto
5pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Jim Spell
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
7.
Chris Resler (Akodo Shi-Woon)
21
22
LFR CALI 3-1 Malice of Mintar
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
4. Michael S. (Kinki Boohts Multipahss)
5. Steve Wales (Thor)
6.

23
LFR CALI 3-1 Malice of Mintar
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
4. Michael S. (Kinki Boohts Multipahss)
5. Steve Wales (Thor)
6.

24
25
26
27
28
29
LA SP1-15 To Slip the Surly Bonds of Earth
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Michael S. (Falx)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6.
30
LA SP1-15 To Slip the Surly Bonds of Earth
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Michael S. (Falx)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6.




Return to top.
 

May

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday



1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
LA SP1-14 In Darkness, Light
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Michael S. (Falx)
4. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6.
Mike Mistele (Albus)
14
LA SP1-14 In Darkness, Light
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Michael S. (Falx)
4. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
6.
Mike Mistele (Albus)
15
16
17
18
19
20
LA SP1-13 Espionage
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
21
LA SP1-13 Espionage
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
22
23
24
25
26
27
Memorial Day
28
29
30
31
HoR SoB35 Winter Court: Kyuden Tonbo
7:30pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Mike Sander
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
7.
Chris Resler (Akodo Shi-Woon)

Return to top.
 

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday






1
HoR SoB33 Killing Grounds
5pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Kristin Markert
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
6. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
7.
Chris Resler (Akodo Shi-Woon)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Origins travel
11
Origins work - Curtis
12
Origins work - Curtis

13
Origins work - Curtis

LFR CORE 5-7 Broken Light
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
Unknown
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Mike Mistele ()
3.
Vic Polites ()
4. Keith Knecht ()
5. Kytte Burke ()
6. Non-OGRE
7.
Non-OGRE

14
Origins work - Curtis

LFR SPEC 5-4 Sly's Favor
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
2.
Mike Mistele ()
3.
Keith Knecht ()
4. Kytte Burke ()
5. Non-OGRE
6. Non-OGRE

15
Origins work - Curtis

16
Origins work - Curtis

LA Expedition of the ul'Shingki
8am ET
F2F
GM:
James Zwiers
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
3.
Unknown
4. Unknown
5. Unknown
6. Unknown
7. Unknown

8. Unknown

17
Origins travel
18
19
20
21
22
HoR SoB24 Perfect Weapon
1pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Bill Kerney
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Kyle Smith (Mirumoto Ukyo)
5. Tessa Smith (Mirumoto Setsma)
6. tbd ()

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30






Return to top.
 

July

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1

2
3

4
Fourth of July
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
HoR SoB36 Winter Court: Otosan Uchi
7:30pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Chris Resler
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kitsuje Akiko)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Yoritomo Yoshi)
3.
Michael S. (Iuchi Hotoro)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Daidoji Jinsei)
5. Melissa Marx (Doji Suzuhime)
6. Ludvig Yabar (Yoritomo Chow)
13
14
15
LA A1-SP05 Kiss of the Beautiful Devil
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Crispina)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Maryrita Steinhour (Mira)
5.
6.
16
17
18
19
HoR SoB39 The Wasp's Nest
7:30pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Kristin Markert (Seppun Bikane)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Melissa Marx (Akodo Yamane)
6. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
7.
Chris Resler (Akodo Shi-Woon)
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
LFR CALI-3-2 Menace of Memnon
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
4. Michael S. (Kinki Boohts Multipahss)
5.
6.
30
31
LFR CALI-3-2 Menace of Memnon
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
4. Michael S. (Kinki Boots Multipahss)
5.
6.



Return to top.
 

August

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
HoR SoB34 Knife in the Darknes
7:00pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Chris Resler
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5. Melissa Marx (Doji Suzuhime)
6.

 

10
HoR SoB28 Confusion at Court
noon ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Kristin Maerkart
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Shiba Tadashi)
5.
6.
11
12
LFR CALI-3-3 Agony of Almraiven
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
4. Michael S. (Kinki Boohts Multipahss)
5.
6.
13
LFR CALI-3-3 Agony of Almraiven
9:15pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tembear)
3.
Keith Knecht (Sorian)
4. Michael S. (Kinki Boohts Multipahss)
5.
6.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Return to top.
 

September

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Labor Day
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
LA Problems in Transitt
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Marytita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
2.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
3. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Delllenov)
4. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5.
6.

LA Walking on Eggshells
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Marytita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
2.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
3. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Delllenov)
4. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
5.
6.
18
19
20
HoR SoB26 All That Will Be Lost
7pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Marytita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
2.
Michael S. (Ren)
3. Adam Jordan Russo (Utaku Elika (was Shirin))
4. John Smith (Shisuro Akiko)
5.
6.
21
HoR SoB37 Taken Unawares
5pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Alex Jacobs
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Ren)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Utaku Elika)
5. Chris Resler (Akodo Shi-Woon)
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
HoR SoB27 The Price of Weakness
7:30pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Adam Jordon Russo
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Diadoji Tsubasa)
4. Alex Jacobs (Heisei))
5.
6.
29
30





Return to top.
 

October

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
LA HP2-1 Into the Blessed Lands
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.Michael S. (Genley)
4.Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
2
3
LA HP2-1 Into the Blessed Lands
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.Michael S. (Genley)
4.Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.

4
HoR SoB39 Cursed Ground
7pm ET
IRC and Skype
GM:
Michael Sander
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kitsuke Akiko)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Yoritomo Yoshi)
3.
Michael S. (Daidoji Tsubasa)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Utaku Elika)
5.
6.

5
6
7
LA HP2-2 That Which Lies Beneath
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Michael S. (Genley)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
8
LA HP2-2 That Which Lies Beneath
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Michael S. (Genley)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
LA SP2-01 Once Upon a Time in Metra
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Michael S. (Genley)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
16
17
LA SP2-01 Once Upon a Time in Metra
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Players:
1.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Michael S. (Genley)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5.
6.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
SoB40 Your Heart's Enemy
7:00pm ET
IRC
GM: Chris Damour
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3. Michael S. (Daidoji Tsubasa)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Utaku Elika)
5. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
6. Christopher Resler (Akodo Shi-woon)

26
27
28
LA SP2-02 Elements of Faith
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
6.
29
LA SP2-02 Elements of Faith
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Keith Knecht (Pliss'kin)
4. Joe Urbano (Soleke)
5. Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
6.
30
31


Return to top.
 

November

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday





1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
LFR NETH4-1 Containing Shadow
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Justin Engleking (Yukari Mayu)
2.
Steve Wales (Connor)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
20
LFR NETH4-1 Containing Shadow
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Justin Engleking (Yukari Mayu)
2.
Steve Wales (Connor)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
21
22
23
24
25
LFR NETH4-1 Containing Shadow
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
4. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
26
LFR NETH4-1 Containing Shadow
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
4. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
27
28
Thanksgiving
29
30

Return to top.
 

December

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
SoB42 One Will Fall
7:00pm ET
IRC
GM: Chris Damour
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2. Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3. Michael S. (Daidoji Tsubasa)
4. Adam Jordan Russo (Utaku Elika)
5. Ludvig Yabar (Akodo Kenjiro)
6. Melissa Marx (Akodo Yamane)
7. Christopher Resler (Akodo Shi-woon)
7
8
9
LFR NETH4-2 The Tripartate Tower
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Steve Wales (Connor)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5.
Justin Engleking (Yukari Mayu)
6.
10
LFR NETH4-2 The Tripartate Tower
9:15pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
4. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
11
LFR NETH4-2 The Tripartate Tower
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites
Players:
1.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
2.
Steve Wales (Connor)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vann Lee (Tankard)
5.
6.
12
13
14
15
16
LFR NETH4-2 The Tripartate Tower
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Michael S.
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
4. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
5. Vic Polites (Priss)
6.
Justin Engleking (Yukari Mayu)
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

24
Christmas Eve
25
Christmas
26
27
28
29
30
31
New Year's Eve




Return to top.


 

 

Return to top.




Games to Schedule

Modules available as of 12/27/2012
Modules not yet available for play
Scheduled games

Module
Levels / APLs
GMs Players Notes
Legends of Arcanis
HP1-08 Judgement     Kytte, Mike, Vic  
HP1-09 Into the Heart of Darkness     Mike, Vic  
HP1-13 For Hate's Sake   Maryrita Keith, Vic, David, Michael, Curtis  
HP1-14 ... I Spit My Last Breath at Thee (BI)   Maryrita Kytte, Keith, Mike, Vic, David, Michael, Curtis  
SP1-05 Kiss of the Beautiful Devil     Leslie, Keith, David, Curtis Not yet available
SP1-07 Into the Verdant Heart     Kytte, Leslie, Mike, Vic, David  
SP1-08 Bramble Labyrinth     Kytte, Leslie, Mike, Vic, David  
SP1-09 Not My Daughter     Kytte, Leslie, Mike, David  
SP1-11 Cache     All Not yet available
A Peaceful Interlude (BI)     All Not yet available; some (Vic, Leslie, ?) played at Gencon
SP1-12 1000 Words     All Not yet available
         
         
         
         
         
Living Forgotten Realms 
SPEC 4-01 Cerulean Dreams APL2-4      
CALI 4-02 Dragon Above, Desert Below Paragon   Curtis, Michael, Keith, Leslie, Kytte, Vann, David; Vic, Mike, Steve, Justin Vic, Mike, Steve want to replay
SPEC 4-04 Mischief in Memnon Paragon   Curtis, Michael, Keith, Leslie, Vann, David, Justin  
SPEC 4-03 Conflict in Calimport Heroic   Curtis, Michael, Keith, Leslie, Vann, David, Justin?  
ELTU 4-01        
ELTU 4-02        
ELTU 4-03        
ELTU 4-04       Not yet available
CORE 4-03        
         
         
DnD Next 
    Steve Wales, Kytte Burke Maryrita, Curtis, Keith, Vann, Mike, Michael, Kytte, Vic? Players listed in order of stating interest.
Joe not interested
         
         
Fellowship of the White Star 
         

 

Return to top.



Copyright Maryrita Steinhour, 2002, 2013.