Online Game Calendar 2011

Last updated 02/14/2012.


Calendars

Current Calendar

Prior Year Calendars

Last year (2010)

 

Game Scheduling

Games to Schedule

Module Lists and Play History - pdf, xlsx, xls

Games Ordered for SnoCon

Origins 2011

Event matrix - pdf, xlsx, xls

Event descriptions

 

 


2011 Calendar

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December



Legend:
Blue - scheduled
Green - complete
Grey - placeholder - dates to be determined or confirmed

Return to top.
 

January

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday






1
New Year's Day
2

3

4
SnoCon I 2011
LFR MOON1-3 Black Gold
9pm ET
LFR Gold
GM: Michael S.

Players:

1. Steve Wales (Jastus)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
4.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)

5.
David Samuels (Anastrian)
6.
5
SnoCon I 2011
LFR MOON1-3 Black Gold
9pm ET
LFR Gold
GM: Michael S.

Players:

1. Steve Wales (Jastus)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Vann Lee (Tankard)
4.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)

5.
David Samuels (Anastrian)
6.
6
7
8
9
10
SnoCon I 2011
HoR SoB00 New Beginnings
9pm ET
SoB Beginnings (Skype)
GM:
Leslie Erwin

Players:

1. Paul Ellison (Iuchi Shigyuudai)
2.
Linda Baldwin (Agasha (Dragon) Naoko)
3.
Michael S. (Bayushi Akemi)
4.
Keith Knecht (Yoritomo Tanaka)
5. Kytte Burke (Kitsuki Riko)
6. Jason Connelly (Toritaka Mikado)
11
12
SnoCon I 2011
HoR SoB00 New Beginnings
9pm ET
SoB Beginnings (Skype)
GM:
Leslie Erwin

Players:

1. Paul Ellison (Iuchi Shigyuudai)
2.
Linda Baldwin (Agasha (Dragon) Naoko)
3.
Michael S. (Bayushi Akemi)
4.
Keith Knecht (Yoritomo Tanaka)
5. Kytte Burke (Kitsuki Riko)
6. Jason Connelly (Toritaka Mikado)
13
14
15
16
17
SnoCon I 2011
LFR QUES1-1 Black Cloaks and Bitter Rivalries
9:00 pm ET
MapTool and Skype
GM: Mike Mistele

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
4.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi the Meek)
5.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
6.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
18
SnoCon I 2011
LFR QUES1-1 Black Cloaks and Bitter Rivalries
9:00 pm ET
MapTool and Skype
GM: Mike Mistele

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
4.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi the Meek)
5.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
6.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
19
20
21
22
23
24
SnoCon I 2011
LFR WATE2-1 Gilding a Noble
9:00 pm ET
MapTool and Skype
GM: Keith Knecht

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)
6.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
25
26
27
SnoCon I 2011
LFR WATE2-1 Gilding a Noble
9:00 pm ET
MapTool and Skype
GM: Keith Knecht

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Steve Wales (Jastus)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)
5.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)
6.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
28
29
30
31
SnoCon II 2011
LFR BALD1-2 The Night I Called the Undead Out
9:00 pm ET
MapTool and Skype
GM: Michael S.

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)

4.
Leslie Erwin (Vier)
5.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
6.
Vann Lee (Smythe)




 

Return to top.
 

February

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
2
SnoCon II 2011
LFR BALD1-2 The Night I Called the Undead Out
9:00 pm ET
MapTool and Skype
GM: Michael S.

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)

4.
Leslie Erwin (Vier)
5.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
6.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
3
4
5
SnoCon II 2011
HoR SoB05 Poisoned Gift
2:30pm ET
IRC (#Rokugan2) and Skype
GM:
Ludvig Yabar
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
6
7
8
SnoCon II 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
9
10
SnoCon II 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
SnoCon II 2011
LFR WATE1-4 Mystery of Deepwater Harbor
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Maryrita Steinhour
Players:

1. Keith Knecht (Siddig)
2.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi the Meek)
3.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
4.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)

5.
6.
23
24
SnoCon II 2011
LFR WATE1-4 Mystery of Deepwater Harbor
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Maryrita Steinhour
Players:

1. Keith Knecht (Siddig)
2.
Kytte Burke (Mitzi the Meek)
3.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
4.
Vic Polites (Torin Quickhand)

5.
6.
25
SnoCon II 2011
HoR SoB06 Walk Through the Mountains
7:30pm ET
IRC (#Rokugan2) and Skype
GM:
Don Riddick
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
26
27
28
SnoCon III 2011
LFR MOON1-2 The Sea Drake
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Keith Knecht
Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Mike Mistele (Valamir)
4.
Michael S. (Mighty Damo)

5.
Leslie Erwin (Vier)
6.





Return to top.
 

March

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
2
3
SnoCon III 2011
LFR MOON1-2 The Sea Drake
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Keith Knecht
Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Mike Mistele (Valamir)
4.
Michael S. (Mighty Damo)

5.
Leslie Erwin (Vier)
6.
4
SnoCon III 2011
HoR SoB01 Undefended Border
7pm ET
SoB Border (Skype)
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Paul Ellison (Iuchi Shigyuudai)
2.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
3.
Keith Knecht (Yoritomo Tanaka)
4. Kytte Burke (Kitsuki Riko)
5.
6.
5
SnoCon III 2011
HoR SoB07 Delicate Negotiations
noon ET
IRC (#Rokugan2) and Skype
GM:
Don Riddick
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
6
7
SnoCon III 2011
LFR AGLA1-7 Twilight Ambitions
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Steve Wales
Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

5.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
6.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
8
SnoCon III 2011
LFR AGLA1-7 Twilight Ambitions
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Steve Wales
Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fionnuala)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

5.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
6.
Joe Urbano.(As'sa)
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
SnoCon III 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
18
19
20
21
22
SnoCon III 2011
HoR SoB02 Bonds of Fate
9pm ET
#Rokugan3 (IRC and Skype)
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Linda Baldwin (Agasha (Dragon) Naoko)
2.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
3.
Keith Knecht (Yoritomo Tanaka)
4. Leslie Erwin (Yorimoto Midori)
5.
6.
23
24
SnoCon III 2011
HoR SoB02 Bonds of Fate
9pm ET
#Rokugan3 (IRC and Skype)
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Linda Baldwin (Agasha (Dragon) Naoko)
2.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
3.
Keith Knecht (Yoritomo Tanaka)
4. Leslie Erwin (Yorimoto Midori)
5.
6.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

 

Return to top.
 

April

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday





1
2
SnoCon IV 2011
CSE A1-SP1-3 Cardakkx Rising
9pm ET
CSE Rising (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
James Zwiers

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
4. Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
5. Linda Baldwin (Rashida Mueller)
6.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
SnoCon III 2011
LFR MINI2-2
? pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Steve Wales
Players:

1.
Leslie Erwin ()
2.
Mike Mistele ()
3.

4.

5.
6.
10
11
12
13
14
SnoCon IV 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
SnoCon III 2011
LFR AGLA1-7 Twilight Ambitions
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Steve Wales
Players:

1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Vic Polites (Waldo)
3.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)
4.
Vann Lee (Smythe)

5.
David Samuels (Anastrian)
6.
27
SnoCon III 2011
LFR AGLA1-7 Twilight Ambitions
9:00 pm ET
MapTool (and Skype)
GM: Steve Wales
Players:

1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Vic Polites (Waldo)
3.
Linda Baldwin (Elin)
4.
Vann Lee (Smythe)

5.
David Samuels (Anastrian)
6.
28
29
30
SnoCon IV 2011
CSE A1-SP1-4 Ancient Secrets Left Unspoken
6pm ET
CSE Secrets (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
James Zwiers

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
4. Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
5. Linda Baldwin (Rashida Mueller)
6.

Return to top.
 

May

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
SnoCon V 2011
CSE A1-SP1-3 Cardakkx Rising
9pm ET
CSE Rising (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (SS'saureth)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
6.
3
4
5
SnoCon V 2011
CSE A1-SP1-3 Cardakkx Rising
9pm ET
CSE Rising (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (SS'saureth)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
6.
6
7
8
SnoCon V 2011
CSE A1-HP1-3 Strange Bedfellows
6:30pm ET
CSE Strange (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
James Zwiers

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. David Samuels (Coralothra)
5. Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
6.
9
10
SnoCon V 2011
CSE A1-SP1-4 Ancient Secrets Left Unspoken
9pm ET
CSE (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (SS'saureth)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
6.
11
SnoCon V 2011
CSE A1-SP1-4 Ancient Secrets Left Unspoken
9pm ET
CSE (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (SS'saureth)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. David Samuels (Coralothra)
5.
6.
12
13
SnoCon V 2011
HoR SoB08 Winter Court, Kyuden Hida
7pm ET
IRC (#Rokugan2) and Skype
GM:
Don Riddick
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
SnoCon V 2011
HoR INT01 Harvest Festival
4pm ET
IRC (#HoRInt) and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour
Judges:
1.
Rick Ryles
2. Brian Lee
3. David Samuels

Players:
1.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
2. Eduardo Yarhi (Hitomi Sosune)
3.
David Fitt (Asahina Kosho)
4. Matthew Forsch (Hida Toshiro)
5. Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
6.
Leslie Erwin (Yoritomo Midori)
7. Jemie Culp (Hida Li)
8.
Robert Fritchey (Isawa Koukainashi)
9. Bob Martin (Bayushi Aisosiniki)
10. Charli Collier (Utaku A'Nen)
11.
Michael Todd (Kitsuki Ketsumei)

12. Andrew Kim (Kakita Shiro)
13. Danielle Ostach (Isawa Reiko)
14.
Ian Lee (Moshi Shigeo)

22
23
SnoCon V 2011
LFR ELTU3-1
9pm ET
LFR Good Intentions (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Mike Mistele (Seipora)
5. Michael S. ()
6.
24
SnoCon V 2011
LFR ELTU3-1
9pm ET
LFR Good Intentions (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Mike Mistele (Seipora)
5. Michael S. ()
6.
25
26
27
28
29
30
Memorial Day
31
SnoCon VI 2011
LFR ELTU3-2
9pm ET
LFR Blue Wounds (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Mike Mistele (Seipora)
5. Michael S. (The Mighty Damo)
6.




Return to top.
 

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday



1
2
SnoCon VI 2011
LFR ELTU3-2
9pm ET
LFR Blue Wounds (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:

1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Mike Mistele (Seipora)
5. Michael S. (The Mighty Damo)
6.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
SnoCon VI 2011
CSE A1-HP1-4 Born of the Fires of Hell
3:00pm ET
CSE Fires (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
James Zwiers

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg Lohgin)
3.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
4. David Samuels (Coralothra)
5. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
6.
13
14
SnoCon VI 2011
CSE A1-HP1-3 Strange Bedfellows
9:00pm ET
CSE Strange (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (Ss'saureth)
3.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
4. Kathleen Davignon ()
5. Marc Davignon ()
6.
15
16
SnoCon VI 2011
CSE A1-HP1-3 Strange Bedfellows
9:30pm ET
CSE Strange (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (Ss'saureth)
3.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
4. Kathleen Davignon ()
5. Marc Davignon ()
6.
17
18
19
20
Origins travel
21
Origins work - Curtis
22
Origins

SnoCon VI 2011
LFR MINI2-1 A Mourning of Ravens
9am ET
F2F
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Michael S. (Spund)
3.
Vic Polites (Issnar)
4.
Robert Crawley (Thogul)

5.
Greg (Varo)
6.

SnoCon VI 2011
LFR MINI2-2 Ravens in the Midday Sun
2pm ET
F2F
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Michael S. (Spund)
3.
Vic Polites (Issnar)

4. Robert Crawley (Thogul)
5.
Greg (Varo)
6.

SnoCon VI 2011
LFR MINI2-3 A Knight of Ravens
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
Mike Mistele
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Kieri)
2.
Michael S. (Spund)
3.
Vic Polites (Gregori Rasputin)

4. Robert Crawley (Thogul)
5.
Greg (Varo)
6.
Joe Urbano (Ennimbel)
23
Origins

Origins 2011
LFR ELTU3-3
8am ET
F2F
GM:
Mark ?
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)
4.
Michael S. (Rohrke)

5.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
6.
Don ? (Felix)

Origins 2011
FWS A402 London Answering
1:30pm ET
F2F
GM:
David Nadolny
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Alexis Rutledge-Hamilton)
2.
Joanne Fisher (Dr. Edith O'Conner)
3.
Lisa Gamero (Kate Ravenclaw)

4. Don Wilbur (Esmerelda) 
5.
Glen Coulter (Professor Sean O'Donnel)
6.

Origins 2011
LA-A1_HP1-5 Relevance
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
Jeff Huston
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
3.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)

4. Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
5.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
6.
Kim Wallendorf (Ludmilla)
24
Origins

Origins 2011
LA-A1_HP1-6 Victory at Any Cost
8am ET
F2F
GM:
Jeff Huston
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
3.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)
4.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)

5.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
6.
Kim Wallendorf (Ludmilla)
7.
Steven Fisher (?)

Origins 2011
LA-A1-SP1-5 Kiss of the Beautiful Devil
1:30pm ET
F2F
GM:
Daniel Allen
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
3.
Vic Polites (Baakesh Va)

4. Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
5.
Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
6.
Kytte Burke (Lotus Blossom)

Origins 2011
ELTU3-4 Blue Beast
7pm ET
F2F
GM:
Dallas ?
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
3.
Vic Polites (Priss)

4. Kytte Burke (Mitzi the Meek)
5.
Mike Mistele (Seipora)
6.
Graham ? (The Chosen of Amanuator)
25
Origins

Origins 2011
LA-A1-BI1-1 Battle for Jappa!
10:00am ET
F2F
GM:
Kristen Allen
Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra val'Sheem)
2.
Michael S. (Falx val'Sheem)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4.
Daniel Allen (Harfang)

5.
Kim Wallendorf (Ludmilla)
6.
Jim Carsten (Gambel val'Inares)
26
Origins
27
Origins travel
28
29
30


Return to top.
 

July

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday





1
SnoCon VII 2011
HoR SoB09 Fire and Water
7pm ET
IRC (#HoR) and Skype
GM:
Don Riddick
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
2
3
4
Fourth of July

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
SnoCon VII 2011
HoR SoB10 Under the Cover of Night
8am ET
IRC (#HoR) and Skype
GM:
Don Riddick
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
Brian Lee (Asako Natsuo)
17
18
19
20
SnoCon VII 2011
HoR SoB10 Under the Cover of Night
9pm ET
IRC (#HoR) and Skype
GM:
Don Riddick
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
Brian Lee (Asako Natsuo)
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31






Return to top.
 

August

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
SnoCon VIII 2011
LFR WATE1-3 The Woolmen's Restless Tomb
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
5. Michael S. (The Mighty Damo)
6.
18
SnoCon VIII 2011
LFR WATE1-3 The Woolmen's Restless Tomb
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Keith Knecht (Ariana)
2.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
3.
Joe Urbano (As'sa)
4. Mike Mistele (Ceoile)
5. Michael S. (The Mighty Damo)
6.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

31



Return to top.
 

September

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




1
2
3
4
5
Labor Day
6
7
SnoCon IX 2011
LFR WATE2-2 Closing a Deal
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vic Polites (Torin)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
8
SnoCon IX 2011
LFR WATE2-2 Closing a Deal
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Vic Polites (Torin)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
9
SnoCon IX 2011
HoR SoB11 Final Breath
7:30pm ET
IRC (#HoR2) and Skype
GM:
Don Riddick

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
4.
Leslie Erwin (Yoritomo Midori)
5.
Keith Knecht (Yoritomo Tanaka)
6.
10
11
12
13
SnoCon IX 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
14
15
SnoCon IX 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
16
17
18
19
20
SnoCon IX 2011
LFR QUES2-1 Stir Not the World's Doom
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Steve Wales (Jastus)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
21
22
SnoCon IX 2011
LFR QUES2-1 Stir Not the World's Doom
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Mike Mistele

Players:
1. Maryrita Steinhour (Fiona)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Balazar)
3.
Keith Knecht (Siddig)
4. Steve Wales (Jastus)
5. Michael S. (Rohrke)
6.
23
SnoCon IX 2011
HoR SoB12 Ancestral Dictate
7:30pm ET
IRC (#HoR2) and Skype
GM:
Adam Russo
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Kitsuki Akiko)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Tsuruchi Yoshi)
3.
Michael S. (Mirumoto Shou)
4.
Melissa Marx (Asako Ayame)
5.
6.
24
25
26
27
SnoCon IX 2011
LA- A1-HP1-04 Born of the Fires of Hell
9:00pm ET
CSE Born (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (Ss'saureth)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. Kathleen Davignon ()
5. Marc Davignon ()
6.
28
29
SnoCon IX 2011
LA- A1-HP1-04 Born of the Fires of Hell
9:00pm ET
CSE Born (Maptool and Skype)
GM:
Michael S.

Players:
1. Mike Mistele (Albus val'Dellenov)
2.
Vic Polites (Ss'saureth)
3.
Joe Urbano (Soleke)
4. Kathleen Davignon ()
5. Marc Davignon ()
6.
30

Return to top.
 

October

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday






1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
SnoCon X 2011
LA- A1-HP1-05 Relevance
9:00pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
3.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
4.
5.
6.
11
SnoCon X 2011
LA- A1-HP1-06 Victory at Any Cost
9:00pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
3.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
4.
5.
6.
12
SnoCon X 2011
LA- A1-HP1-06 Victory at Any Cost
9:00pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Maryrita Steinhour

Players:
1. Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
2.
Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
3.
David Samuels (Coralothra)
4.
5.
6.
13
14
15
16
17
SnoCon X 2011
LFR ELTU3-01 Good Intentions
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
David Samuels (Anastrian)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4. Steve Wales (Felnarr)
5.
6.
18
SnoCon X 2011
LFR ELTU3-01 Good Intentions
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
David Samuels (Anastrian)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4. Steve Wales (Felnarr)
5.
6.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31





Return to top.
 

November

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
SnoCon X 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
9
10
SnoCon X 2011
Star Wars Dawn of Defiance
9pm ET
SW Saga
GM:
Leslie Erwin
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Brandi)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Baniss Nim)
3.
Michael S. (Cobb)
4.
Joe Urbano (Iri)
5.
Mike Mistele (Xarai)
6.
Vic Polites (Rengar)
7. Steve Wales (Kez)
8. Jae Walker (Rah)
11
12
13
14
15
SnoCon XI 2011
LFR WATE1-3 The Woolmen's Restless Tomb

9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
4. David Samuels ()
5.
6.
16
17
SnoCon XI 2011
LFR WATE1-3 The Woolmen's Restless Tomb

9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Keith Knecht

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Shanairra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Steve Wales (Felnarr)
4. David Samuels ()
5.
6.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Thanksgiving
25
26
27
28
29
SnoCon X 2011
LFR ELTU3-03 The Way of All Flesh
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1.
Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4. Steve Wales (Felnarr)
5.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
6. 
30
SnoCon X 2011
LFR ELTU3-03 The Way of All Flesh
9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
Vic Polites

Players:
1. Leslie Erwin (Calanis)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Meriele)
3.
Keith Knecht (Ariana)
4. Steve Wales (Felnarr)
5.
Vann Lee (Smythe)
6. 



Return to top.
 

December

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




1
2
3
4
SnoCon XII 2011
HoR SoB13 Prison of Earth
am ET
IRC (#HoR) and Skype
GM:
Peter Smiley
Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Isawa Kasuma)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Utaku Cho)
3.
Adam Russo (Hideki)
4.
Melissa Marx (Kitsune Yamane)
5.
Michael S. (Shosuro Akemi)
6.
5
SnoCon XII 2011
LA SP1-06 What Lies Beneath

9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
David Samuels

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Michael S. (Falx)
4. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
5. Leslie Erwin ()
6.
6
SnoCon XII 2011
LA SP1-06 What Lies Beneath

9pm ET
Maptool and Skype
GM:
David Samuels

Players:
1.
Maryrita Steinhour (Allegra)
2.
Curtis Steinhour (Georg)
3.
Michael S. (Falx)
4. Keith Knecht (Plisskin)
5. Leslie Erwin ()
6.
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Christmas Eve
25
Christmas
26
27
28
29
30
31
New Year's Eve

Return to top.


Games Ordered for SnoCons in 2011

SnoCon website address: http://snocon.kellscaer.net

Legend:
Black - ordered
Blue - ordered and scheduled
Green - ordered and played
Red - planned to order
 
 
SnoCon Event Code Game Day Date Scenarios
I   January 5, 2011
January 13, 2011
.
January 20, 2011
January 27, 2011
LFR MOON1-3 Black Gold
HoR SoB00 New Beginnings
LFR CORE1-4 Crystal Clear
LFR QUES1-1 Black Cloaks and Bitter Rivalries
LFR WATE2-1 Gilding a Noble
II      
III      
IV      
V      
VI      
VII      
VIII      
IX      
X      
XI      
XII      
       

 

Return to top.




Games to Schedule

Modules available as of 9/26/2010
Modules not yet available for play
Scheduled games

Module
Levels / APLs
GM Table 1 GMTable 2 Notes
Chronicles of the Shattered Empires
         
         
Fellowship of the White Star 
I201 Museum for the Common Folk Intro Keith Knecht   Maryrita Steinhour, tbd
         
         
Living Forgotten Realms 
DALE1-5 Hunters' Down   H3   Kytte, Leslie, Keith, Mike, David, Joe Byar's Seven completion
MOON1-4 Black Blood H3   Linda, Kytte, Leslie, Vann, Mike, David, Joe The Fisherman
AGLA1-7 Twilight Ambitions H3 Steve playing in Feb   Tome of Twilight Boughs completion
CORM1-3 Head Above Water H3     Badge of Temperance completion
WATE1-4 Mystery of Deepwater Harbor H3   Linda, Kytte, Keith, Vann, Mike, Vic, Joe Quest for the Necromancer continuation, and Zhentarim task
QUES1-1 Black Cloaks and Bitter Rivalries H3   Linda, Vann, David, Michael, Joe Zhentarim Quest completion
CORE1-6 Incident at the Gorge of Gauros H3     Mike and Vic are familiar - good module
         
MOON1-6 Black Heart P1     The Fisherman completion
CORE2-1 Killing the Messenger P1     Sequel to the Zhentarim Quest completion (QUES1-1)
         
         
BALD1-2 The Night I Called the Undead Out H2   Linda, Kytte, Mike, Vic, David, Joe, Michael Flaming Fist Apprenticeship
         
         
         
CORE 1-7 Sovereign of the Mines H3     Cowled Wizards of Amn
Note: Mike and Vic do NOT recommend playing this, esp. online
BALD1-3 Tome of the Traitor H3     Flaming Fist Apprenticeship
         
         
BALD1-1 Flames of Initiation H1 Steve Wales Linda, Kytte, Leslie, Vann, David, Joe Flaming Fist Apprenticeship start
LURU1-2 The Gibbous Moon H2   Leslie, Mike, David, Joe  
         
         
TYMA 1-2 Taking Stock of the Situation H2     Vic has played and recommends this
WATE 1-2 Dark Secrets of Downshadow H2     Vic has played and recommends this
DRAG2-2 The Gathering Storm H1     Won't be available until approx Sept / Oct
BALD1-4 Silent Streets & Vanished Souls H1      
CORM1-7 Patronage & Pestilence H1     Mike ran
CORM2-1 For Crown & Kingdom H1     Kytte played
EAST2-1 Ends and Means H2     Maryrita, Curtis, Steve played
SPEC1-3 Ghosts of the Past H1-H3     Vic, Mike, Leslie played
SPEC2-1 The Blue Fire Chronicles H1-P2     Mike and Vic are familiar (good but tough); Steve played
WATE1-6 Out of Hatred P1      
WATE2-1 Gilding a Noble H3   Kytte, Leslie, Vann, Mike, Vic, David Mike and Vic are familliar (good)
IMPI1-5 How to Hunt a Demon H3     Mike and Vic are familiar (not bad, not great)
LURU1-5 Beyond the Wild Frontier H3     Mike and Vic are familiar (decent but tough)
LURU1-7 Demonic Dealings H3     Mike and Vic are familiar (mostly combat)
CORE1-12 Songs of the Heart H3 Steve playing in Feb   "Bane of Shadows"
CORE1-15 Where Dragons Die P1 Steve playing in Feb   "Bane of Shadows"

 

Return to top.



Copyright Maryrita Steinhour, 2002, 2011.